Beaufort Today -

High school scoreboard

March 8

Baseball: Bluffton 16, Whale Branch 0

Boys lacrosse: Bluffton 9, Beaufort 3

Girls soccer: Wade Hampton 4, Beaufort 3

Softball: Beaufort 12, Bluffton 2

Softball: Battery Creek 23, Whale Branch 0

Thursday

Baseball: Beaufort 13, Battery Creek 1

Boys soccer: Academic Magnet 15, Whale Branch 0

Boys soccer: Wade Hampton 4, Beaufort 2

Boys soccer: St. Andrew’s 2, Beaufort Academy 1

Girls soccer: Beaufort Academy 4, St. Andrews 2

Girls soccer: Academic Magnet 12, Whale Branch 0

Tennis: Beaufort Academy 6, Battery Creek 2

Friday

Baseball: Beaufort 18, Stall 1

Baseball: Battery Creek 6, Whale Branch 5

Boys soccer: Beaufort Academy 6, Cathedral Academy 0

Boys soccer: Beaufort 4, May River 1

Softball: Beaufort 21, Stall 0

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Today

Golf: Beaufort Academy at the Sanctuary Golf Club at Cat Island, 3 p.m.

Girls soccer: Hilton Head Prep at Beaufort Academy, 4 p.m.

Track: Beaufort at Whale Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis: Hilton Head Prep at Beaufort, 5 p.m.

Softball: Burke at Whale Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer: Hilton Head Prep at Beaufort Academy, 5:45 p.m.

Baseball: Burke at Whale Branch, 6 p.m.

Softball: Richmond Hill at Beaufort, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer: Beaufort at Colleton County, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Tennis: Beaufort Academy at Bluffton, 4 p.m.

Tennis: Colleton County at Beaufort, 5 p.m.

Baseball: Battery Creek at Hilton Head Island, 6:30 p.m.

Softball: Battery Creek at Thomas Heyward, 7 p.m.

Friday

Boys soccer: Coastal Christian at Beaufort Academy, 4 p.m.

Baseball: Bluffton at Battery Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Whale Branch at Academic Magnet, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball: Whale Branch at Academic Magnet, 6 p.m.

Baseball: Berkeley at Beaufort, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer: May River at Battery Creek, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer: Colleton County at Beaufort, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer: May River at Battery Creek, 7 p.m.

Softball: Berkeley at Beaufort, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Track: Beaufort at Bob Hayes meet, Jacksonville, 8 a.m.

Softball: Whale Branch at Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 2 p.m.

Monday

Girls soccer: Beaufort Academy at John Paul 11, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer: Beaufort Academy at John Paul II, 5:45 p.m.

Softball: Wade Hampton at Whale Branch, 6 p.m.

Softball: Beaufort at Richmond Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Softball: Battery Creek at May River, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf: Beaufort vs. Bluffton at Eagles Pointe, 4 p.m.

Tennis: Hilton Head Prep at Beaufort Academy, 4 p.m.

Tennis: Beaufort at Berkeley, 5 p.m.

Baseball: Garrett Academy Tech at Whale Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Softball: Garrett Academy Tech at Whale Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball: Cane Bay at Beaufort, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer: Beaufort at Berkeley, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer: Berkeley at Beaufort, 7 p.m.

Softball: Cane Bay at Beaufort, 7 p.m.

Comments